TIME

FRIDAY

July 19

SATURDAY

July 20

SUNDAY

July 21

12:00 The Academy For Musical Theatre Omnes Arts Circle Dance Show
12:30
1:00 Youth Showcase Jeremy Fisher Jr. Terry Tufts
1:30 Sussex
2:00 Youth Showcase El Coyote March Of the Ducks (lead up to the Annual YAK Duck Race)

Magoo

2:15 Shari Ulrich
3:00 Youth Showcase Connie Kaldor
3:30 Élage Diouf
4:00 Alexi Campagne Suzie Vinnick
4:30
5:00 Red Fox Andy Irvine
5:30
6:00 Dave Gunning Kelly Prescott
6:30
7:00 The Small Glories
7:30 Shakura S’Aida
8:00 Maz

Wendy Laut River Stage

TIME

SATURDAY

July 20

SUNDAY

July 21

12:00 Andy Irvine, Connie Kaldor, Sussex
12:30
1:00
1:30 Magoo, Dave Gunning, Suzie Vinnick El Coyote, Jeremy Fisher
2:00
2:30
3:00 Shakura S’Aida, Kelly Prescott Community Sing with Jennifer Noxon
Come with your voice help us make a
beautiful noise. No training required
3:30
4:00
4:30 Maz, Aleski Campagne, Dave Gunning

TIME

Crystal Palace

Studio Theatre

Perth Tea Room

Friday 9:00 Keith Glass Dave Gunning and The Small Glories Alexi Campagne
Friday 10:30 Shakura S’Aida RedFox Band
Saturday 9:00 Suzie Vinnick Connie Kaldor, Kelly Prescott, Shari Ulrich El Coyote
Saturday 10:30 Élage Diouf Maz

TIME

FRIDAY

July 19

TIME

 

SATURDAY

July 20

TIME

 

SUNDAY

July 21

4:00 PM Doors Open 9:00 AM - 12 PM Doug Barr 8:30 AM The King of Swingers  At
The Family Pancake Breakfast
6:00 PM Doug Barr and the Blast 2:00 PM Community Sing with Jennifer Noxon
Come with your voice help us make a
beautiful noise. No training required
1:00 PM Country Songwriters’ Circle
with Wade Foster, Shawn
McCulloch, Kelly Prescott
9:00 PM After Hours 3:00 PM Guitar Heroes: Anders Drerup (Kelly Prescott
band), Terry Tufts, Joe Grass (El Coyote)
2:00 PM
- 4:00 PM
Country Jamboree with
Wade Foster, Emily Fisk,
Zack Teal, Reynald Lafleur,
Burnside Sisters
11:00 After Hours 4:00 PM Shari Ulrich, Keith Glass, Jeremy Fisher
5:00 PM Suzie Vinnick, Élage Diouf
7:00 PM Sussex
9:00 PM After Hours
11:00 PM After Hours

Hosted by the Stone Cellar and Mex & Co., the Festival Wine Bar is located at Terrace on the Tay, the Town of Perth’s newly-landscaped venue on the river across the street from the Wendy Laut River Stage.


TIME

SATURDAY

July 20

SUNDAY

July 21

1:00 The Tritones Declan Perkins
2:00 Sussex Red Fox
5:00 The Tritones

TIME

Saturday Shows

Sunday Shows

11:00 AM Rag and Bones Puppet Theatre

Studio Theatre

12:00 PM
1:00 PM Jeremy Fisher Jr, Main Stage
Main Stage
Prepare for the parade with Magoo, Kids’ Area
1:45 pm: “The March of the Ducks” Join Magoo in the Kids’ Area and be a part of our March of the Ducks taking place just prior to the annual YAK Duck Race at 2 pm
2:00 PM YAK Duck Race, Kids’ Area
3:00 PM

After Hours


$10 Wristband gets you in to all 3 Venues!

You can buy them at The SPF info Booth in the Market Square or  the door. 


Loading Images